honestly_loved (honestly_loved) wrote,
honestly_loved
honestly_loved

Another Fun Survey

1. What color underwear are you wearing? Blue British cut

2. What's your favorite vegetable? carrots

3. If you could pick any celebrity to sleep with, who would it be? Bob Barker

4. If you were stranded on an island, who and what would you take with you? Matthew, Ashie, Jamie (we have to hurt someone[lol Jamie I love you]), my mom, Cody, and....BOB BARKER of course

5. How big is too big? 2000'

6. What is your favorite kind of underwear? British Cut

7. What's a secret nobody really knows? PANCAKES ARE THE DEVIL!!!! lol I don't fuckin know

8. How do you feel about the war? VIOLENCE is a serious way of being nice. Well I personally think that we should have never went over there and started the shit. Let the mouse come to the cat thats what I say.

9. Do you know what rugby is? yes

10. If you were on mtv's "Made", what would you be made into?
An Alternative Rock Drummer or keyboardist

11. What's your favorite forign food? Japanese

12. What's your favorite thing to do on Saturday night? Sleep and maybe do the dirty dirty, lol

13. Do you sleep in the nude? of course who doesn't

14. Honestly, have you taken a shower today? yes

15. What do you really think about Michael Jackson? HOMO!!

16. Pick one, sports or music? MUSIC

17. If a tree falls in the forest and no one is around to hear it fall, does it make a sound? Well we don't know that do we. I say put a hidden camera in the woods then go to a tree that looks dead and make it to wear it will fall and leave and wait.

18. What came first, the chicken or the egg? What is....chicken egg

19. Do you like tattoos? yes

20. Whats the most expensive article of clothing you own? My old 100 dolla boots

21. Why are you doing this survey right now? im bored!

22. Do you eat fast food? yep

23. Do you like where you live? I guess

24. Where would you live if you had to choose somewhere else? Alaska

25. If you had to learn any language, what would it be? Japanese

26. Whats your most embaressing moment? I definatly was taking someones order and over the mic they heard me fall and take out a trash can and scream loud and fluent obsenities

27. Can you ice skate? A little

28. Would you put your life in danger to save a strangers life? Damn straight everyone deserves to live if they deserve to die

29. Does size really matter? No, its personality

30. Is there someone that you think about all the time and do they think the same way about you? :) I would say so

31. Big city or small town? small town

32. Sky diving or bungee jumping? NO HEIGHTS FOR ME

33. How many uses does febreeze really have? enough to make it popular

34. Do aliens really exist? Well without proof there is no reason

35. Heard any good jokes lately? yes

36. Do you believe its better to have loved and lost, or to never have loved at all? never loved because you don't know what it is and you won't get addicted

37. Whats your favorite sports team? i don't watch sports

38. Do real men wear pink? Well i would say so cause I see men that wear pink sometimes and I think they are real unless they are illusions

39. Whats your biggest fear? Living more than today

40. Is all fair in love and war? yes, if you expect to love expect to lose, if you expect to kill expect to be killed

41. Are you a leader or a follower? mostly a leader

42. Is elvis still alive? Yes, I work with him at Wendy's he is my fav manager

43. Do you believe in big foot? Well without no proof there is no reason

44. What's unique about your personality? I'm wheel chair accessable (Thanks Matthew sweetheart)

45. Hockey or football? EWWW sports are the damned Devil

46. Do you like chocolate? yes

47. If there was one thing you could change about your past, what would it be? Probably being born. Because without me there would be no pain for me to feel.

48. Where in the world is Carmen San Diego? In a book and song

49. Would you rather travel by plane, car, or boat? Boat I love the sea

50. Would you have sex with the person who posted this before you? NO
Tags: survey
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments
Your damn survey's kill my scroll bar.
Your icon kills my eyes. No color but red it is annoying. Oh well you like what you like.
Pfft. you are clearly out of your mind with jealously for my icon.
Your comment kills my eyes.
Jamie....I love you. I'm sorry that my comment kills your eyes. The way I comprehended your icon was that song by oh wait I know this.... ummmm SlipKnot maybe I don't remember sorry but it was the "Push my fingers into my eyes!" So later I thought it was clever.